Collection Statement – Feedback

Calibre Insurance respects your privacy and operates at all times in accordance with its Privacy Policy. Any personal information provided by you will be treated in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Calibre Insurance collects the personal information above to provide a response to your enquiry and/or to consider your comment. Calibre Insurance may use this information in conjunction with other information it holds about you to improve its business operations. Your details will be put onto the Calibre Insurance broker database and Calibre Insurance may also use this information to provide you with product updates or marketing materials from time to time. You will be provided with a means to opt out of the materials sent to you. Your personal information will be passed on to external third parties for the purposes of administering or managing Calibre Insurance’s broker database. Your personal information may be disclosed to overseas entities. If you do not wish to provide your first or last name, you may provide feedback under a pseudonym.

In accordance with Calibre Insurance’s Privacy Policy you may obtain access at any time to personal information that Calibre Insurance or its service providers hold on you. Calibre Insurance’s Privacy Policy contains information about how to access and correct the personal information Calibre Insurance holds on you and also how to complain about a breach of privacy. If you would like additional information about privacy or would like to obtain a copy of the Privacy Policy, please contact Calibre Insurance’s Privacy Officer by:

You can also download a copy of Calibre Insurance’s Privacy Policy.